Venobis Jojoba Oil, 100ml

10,00  No VAT according to § 6 Abs. 1 Z 27 UstG

For all skin and hair types

  • Done Satisfaction Guaranteed
  • Done Certified Bio Cosmetics
  • Done Secure Payments
GUARANTEED SAFE CHECKOUT

For every skin type.

The oil extracted from the jojoba nut is known as one of the best massage oils because it has the same pH value as human skin. It was therefore called “liquid gold” by the North American Indians.

It contains provitamin A and vitamin E, intensively cares for the skin due to its favourable fatty acid composition. It is well absorbed by the epidermis and has a moisturising effect.

Jojoba oil is also suitable as a well-tolerated facial care for particularly dry and at the same time sensitive skin.

Jojoba oil does not become rancid, so it does not need to be additionally preserved and stabilised.

HAIR CARE TIP
Use Jojoba Oil as a hair treatment for dry hair ends.

Ingredients

100% pure jojoba oil